bstdc
home

Transport System

BSTDC Transport

Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation provides Tourist Coach and Taxis for local Site seeing as well as outstation sites. Corporation also operates some buses on daily basis on certain routes. Corporation has its own fleet of several Buses, Cars, Vans etc. which can be given on hired basis at a very moderate rate.

CHARTER BOOKING BSTDC (In Rs.) LOCAL

Please contact for Airport Booking- 8544418374/ 8544418418 , for Charter Booking (Hotel Kautiya Vihar)- 8544418309/ 8544418339 ,
for any query contact Manager Transport, BSTDC- 8544418402 , e-Mail- transportbstdc@gmail.com

Types of Vehicle
4 HRS./35 KM
8 HRS./60 KM
12 HRS./75 KM
Extra Per Hour
Extra Per KM
Indigo/Dzire 980.00 1680.00 2100.00 150.00 14
Etios AC/Ford 980.00 1680.00 2100.00 150.00 14
Honda City/Honda CRV (AC) - 3000.00 4000.00 300.00 22
Sumo Victa/Bolero (Non AC) 1120.00 1920.00 2400.00 125.00 16
Sumo Victa/Bolero (AC) 1190.00 2040.00 2550.00 200.00 17
Tavera/Scorpio/Safari Storme/Xylo (AC) 1190.00 2040.00 2550.00 200.00 17
Innova/Endevour (AC) 1260.00 2160.00 2700.00 250.00 18
Innova Crysta 1540.00 2640.00 3300.00 300.00 22
Winger (AC) - 4000.00 5000.00 250.00 22
Mini Bus (Non AC) - 4200.00 5250.00 450.00 30
Mini Bus (AC) - 4500.00 5500.00 500.00 35
Bus (Non AC) - 4500.00 5500.00 500.00 40
Bus (AC) - 5000.00 6200.00 600.00 60
Volvo (AC) - 18000.00 20000.00 1250.00 85
Jeep Compass 1540.00 2640.00 3300.00 300.00 22
Carvan - 8000.00 12000.00 1250.00 35
Decker Bus - 8000.00 12000.00 1250.00 40
Traveller - 8000.00 12000.00 1250.00 35

Note:- GST as applicable. Toll Tax/Parking Extra


Out Station Booking BSTDC (in Rs.)

Types of Vehicle
BASIC RATE KM
Night Halt (Rs.)
Minimum Chargeable Per Day KM
Innova Crysta 22.00 250.00 250.00
Jeep Compass 22.00 250.00 250.00
Deluxe Bus AC 60.00 500.00 250.00
Deluxe Bus Non AC 40.00 500.00 250.00
Traveller 35.00 500.00 250.00
Indigo/Etios AC/Alto AC/Ford/Swift Dzire 14.00 200.00 200.00
Honda City/Honda CRV (AC) 28.00 250.00 200.00
Sumo/Victa/Bolero (AC) 17.00 200.00 200.00
Sumo/Victa/Bolero (Non AC) 16.00 200.00 200.00
Tavera/Scorpio 17.00 250.00 200.00
Safari Storme AC 17.00 250.00 200.00
Innova/Endevour AC 18.00 250.00 200.00
Winger AC 22.00 250.00 250.00
Deluxe Bus AC 60.00 500.00 300.00
Volvo Bus AC 85.00 500.00 300.00
Caravan 35.00 500.00 250.00
Decker Bus 40.00 500.00 250.00
Caravan (Power Break-up)+ Night Halt - 1500.00 For 8 Hours

Note:- GST as applicable. Toll Tax/Parking Extra.


Monthly Rate BSTDC (in Rs.)

Vehicle Type
Monthly Rate (12 Hrs Per Day/2000 K.M. Per Month)
Exceeding of 2000 K.M in a Month(Rate Per K.M)
After 12 Hrs in a day, Extra Charges Per Hours
Indigo/Swift/Alto AC 44200.00 14.00 150.00
Etios AC/Ford/Swift Dzire 52000.00 14.00 150.00
Sumo/Victa/Bolero Non AC 44,200.00 16.00 125.00
Sumo/Victa/Bolero AC 54600.00 17.00 150.00
Scorpio/Safari Storme AC 57200.00 17.00 200.00
Innova/Endevour AC 62400.00 18.00 250.00
Innova Crysta 78000.00 22.00 300.00
Jeep Compass 74100.00 22.00 300.00

Note:- Night charges extra @20% between 10 PM and 6 AM. Monthly tariff is excluding Sunday. GST as applicable. Toll tax/Parking extra.


PRE-PAID TAXI (in Rs.) AC Innova/Tavera/Safari Storme/Scorpio/Tata Sumo (SUV)

Destination
Amount
Airport to Kautilya Vihar Tourist Bungalow 485.00
Airport to Chanakya Hotel 485.00
Airport to Maurya Hotel 485.00
Airport to Any hotel on Fraser Road 485.00
Airport to Any hotel on Exhibition Road 485.00
Airport to Any hotel on Boring Road 485.00
Airport to Sri Krishna Nagar 485.00
Airport to Sri Krishna Puri 485.00
Airport to Patliputra Colony 635.00
Airport to Danapur 635.00
Airport to Kankarbagh 635.00
Airport to Rajendra Nagar 635.00
Airport to Kadamkuan 635.00
Airport to Patna City 1210.00
Airport to Maner 2210.00
Bihta 2500.00
Airport to Hajipur (Railway Station) 2210.00

PRE-PAID TAXI (in Rs.) Etios/Swift Dzire/Alto AC/Indigo (Sedan)

Destination
Amount
Airport to Kautilya Vihar Tourist Bungalow 425.00
Airport to Chanakya Hotel 425.00
Airport to Maurya Hotel 425.00
Airport to Any hotel on Fraser Road 425.00
Airport to Any hotel on Exhibition Road 425.00
Airport to Any hotel on Boring Road 425.00
Airport to Sri Krishna Nagar 425.00
Airport to Sri Krishna Puri 425.00
Airport to Patliputra Colony 535.00
Airport to Danapur 535.00
Airport to Kankarbagh 535.00
Airport to Rajendra Nagar 535.00
Airport to Kadamkuan 535.00
Airport to Patna City 860.00
Airport to Maner 1260.00
Bihta 1500.00
Airport to Hajipur (Railway Station) 1260.00

Note: Prepaid Taxi Tariff including taxes.


Terms and Conditions

1. GST is included in prepaid taxi only in local tariff.
2. GST Extra of as applicable in case of others.
3. Local booking will be charged on Day Basis.
4. For Interstate Booking/International Booking Passenger Tax, Permit Free, Toll Tax, Road Tax and all other taxes and Parking Fee etc. will be charged.
5. Booking will be confirmed against payment of full estimated advance.
6. For Hill Station trips milage covered in the hills shall be charged 20% extra of the Basic Rate.
7. Rates are subject to change without any prior notice.
8. No decoration shall be allowed on vehicles except if advance request is made for which Rs. 1500/- extra will be charged.
9. Cancellation charges will be levied as per the rules of the corporation.
10. Light Vehicle hired for local marriage shall be charged double of the general tariff.
11. Night Halt will be charged after 8 PM.

CANCELLATION RULES

1. When the trip is cancelled from corporation full amount will be refunded otherwise as per rule on -7.
2. Passengers are requested to recheck from office 4 hours before departure of coach/bus (Daily Service).
3. Kindly arrive at the office of BSTDC rules.
4. The ticket is issued/cancelled or extended subject to the terms & conditions of BSTDC.
5. Ticket will be extended only once and that to before 4 hrs. of departure of bus.
6. Extended ticket will be not refunded or re-extended.
7. Deductions will be made as following:

A. 20% of tariff before 48 hrs. of departure.
B. 25% of tariff before 24 hrs. of departure.
C. 50% of tariff before 2 hrs. of departure.
D. No refund within 2 hrs. of departure.

Note: BSTDC reserves the right to cancel the reservation anytime without prior notification. In case the cancellation is done from the BSTDC side 100% refund will be processed. T&C apply.




BSTDC